Is Skinny Cow Mint Double Choc Sticks Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • flavouring

flavouring

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mint Ice Cream (Partially Reconstituted Skimmed Milk Concentrate, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Maltodextrin, Chicory Root Fibre, Whey Powder (from Milk), Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Tapioca Starch, Invert Sugar Syrup, Stabilisers (Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum), Potato and Maize Starch, Coconut Oil, Safflower Concentrate, Spirulina Concentrate, Flavouring), Chocolate Sauce (8%) (Water, Muscovado Sugar, Dark Chocolate (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin)), Glucose Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Skimmed Milk, Double Cream (from Milk), Sugar, Butter Oil (from Milk), Maize Starch, Flavouring, Salt), Milk Chocolate Pieces (3%) (Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Lactose (from Milk), Skimmed Milk Powder, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin))

Check Skinny Cow Mint Double Choc Sticks against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Skinny Cow Mint Double Choc Sticks is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Ice Cream · Stick

Flavor
MintyChocolatey
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go