Is Skinny Cow Mint Double Choc Sticks Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- lactose
- skimmed milk powder
- milk chocolate pieces
- whole milk powder
- double cream
- butter oil
- sweetened condensed skimmed milk
- from milk
- +3 more
lactose
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mint Ice Cream (Partially Reconstituted Skimmed Milk Concentrate, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Maltodextrin, Chicory Root Fibre, Whey Powder (from Milk), Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Tapioca Starch, Invert Sugar Syrup, Stabilisers (Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum), Potato and Maize Starch, Coconut Oil, Safflower Concentrate, Spirulina Concentrate, Flavouring), Chocolate Sauce (8%) (Water, Muscovado Sugar, Dark Chocolate (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin)), Glucose Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Skimmed Milk, Double Cream (from Milk), Sugar, Butter Oil (from Milk), Maize Starch, Flavouring, Salt), Milk Chocolate Pieces (3%) (Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Lactose (from Milk), Skimmed Milk Powder, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin))
Check Skinny Cow Mint Double Choc Sticks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Skinny Cow Mint Double Choc Sticks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Kirkland Double Nut Oatmeal Raisin Choc Chunk Cookies
MINT COW TRACKS CHOCOLATY MINT COWS SWIRLED WITH THICK FUDGE IN MINT ICE CREAM, MINT COW TRACKS
Nomadic Yogurt & Oat Clusters - Double Choc 169g
Twisted Healthy Treats Protein Pint Double Choc Fudge Frozen Dessert 475mL
Mylanta 2Go Antacid Double Strength Chewable Tablets Lemon Mint 24 pack
Where to buy
Skinny Cow Mint Double Choc Sticks is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Stick


