Is Skinny Cow Mint Double Choc Sticks Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- lactose
- skimmed milk powder
- double cream
- whole milk powder
- from milk
- sweetened condensed skimmed milk
- whey powder
- partially reconstituted skimmed milk concentrate
- milk chocolate pieces
- butter oil
- chocolate sauce
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- +1 more
lactose
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mint Ice Cream (Partially Reconstituted Skimmed Milk Concentrate, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Maltodextrin, Chicory Root Fibre, Whey Powder (from Milk), Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Tapioca Starch, Invert Sugar Syrup, Stabilisers (Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum), Potato and Maize Starch, Coconut Oil, Safflower Concentrate, Spirulina Concentrate, Flavouring), Chocolate Sauce (8%) (Water, Muscovado Sugar, Dark Chocolate (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin)), Glucose Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Skimmed Milk, Double Cream (from Milk), Sugar, Butter Oil (from Milk), Maize Starch, Flavouring, Salt), Milk Chocolate Pieces (3%) (Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Lactose (from Milk), Skimmed Milk Powder, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin))
Check Skinny Cow Mint Double Choc Sticks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Skinny Cow Mint Double Choc Sticks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 11 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Kirkland Double Nut Oatmeal Raisin Choc Chunk Cookies
MINT COW TRACKS CHOCOLATY MINT COWS SWIRLED WITH THICK FUDGE IN MINT ICE CREAM, MINT COW TRACKS
Nomadic Yogurt & Oat Clusters - Double Choc 169g
Twisted Healthy Treats Protein Pint Double Choc Fudge Frozen Dessert 475mL
Mylanta 2Go Antacid Double Strength Chewable Tablets Lemon Mint 24 pack
Where to buy
Skinny Cow Mint Double Choc Sticks is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Stick


