Is Skinny Cow Mint Double Choc Sticks Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- diglycerides of fatty acids
diglycerides of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal, plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mint Ice Cream (Partially Reconstituted Skimmed Milk Concentrate, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Maltodextrin, Chicory Root Fibre, Whey Powder (from Milk), Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Tapioca Starch, Invert Sugar Syrup, Stabilisers (Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum), Potato and Maize Starch, Coconut Oil, Safflower Concentrate, Spirulina Concentrate, Flavouring), Chocolate Sauce (8%) (Water, Muscovado Sugar, Dark Chocolate (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin)), Glucose Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Skimmed Milk, Double Cream (from Milk), Sugar, Butter Oil (from Milk), Maize Starch, Flavouring, Salt), Milk Chocolate Pieces (3%) (Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Lactose (from Milk), Skimmed Milk Powder, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin))
Check Skinny Cow Mint Double Choc Sticks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Skinny Cow Mint Double Choc Sticks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Kirkland Double Nut Oatmeal Raisin Choc Chunk Cookies
MINT COW TRACKS CHOCOLATY MINT COWS SWIRLED WITH THICK FUDGE IN MINT ICE CREAM, MINT COW TRACKS
Nomadic Yogurt & Oat Clusters - Double Choc 169g
Twisted Healthy Treats Protein Pint Double Choc Fudge Frozen Dessert 475mL
Mylanta 2Go Antacid Double Strength Chewable Tablets Lemon Mint 24 pack
Where to buy
Skinny Cow Mint Double Choc Sticks is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Stick


