No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is Skinny Cow Vanilla Gone Wild! Light Ice Cream Sandwiches, 4 Count Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM: SKIM MILK, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, CREAM, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MONOGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE. CHOCOLATE COOKIES: BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, CARAMEL COLOR, DEXTROSE, PALM OIL, CORN FLOUR, COCOA, BAKING SODA, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, SALT.

Check Skinny Cow Vanilla Gone Wild! Light Ice Cream Sandwiches, 4 Count against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Skinny Cow Vanilla Gone Wild! Light Ice Cream Sandwiches, 4 Count is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar, Frozen

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDessertOn The Go
Dairy Free? Skinny Cow Vanilla Gone Wild! Light Ice Cream Sandwiches, 4 Count | Spoonful