Is Skinny Cow Mint Double Choc Sticks Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • skimmed milk powder
  • double cream
  • whole milk powder
  • butter oil
  • sweetened condensed skimmed milk
  • partially reconstituted skimmed milk concentrate
  • mint ice cream
  • milk chocolate pieces
  • chocolate sauce
  • whey powder

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+7 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mint Ice Cream (Partially Reconstituted Skimmed Milk Concentrate, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Maltodextrin, Chicory Root Fibre, Whey Powder (from Milk), Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Tapioca Starch, Invert Sugar Syrup, Stabilisers (Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum), Potato and Maize Starch, Coconut Oil, Safflower Concentrate, Spirulina Concentrate, Flavouring), Chocolate Sauce (8%) (Water, Muscovado Sugar, Dark Chocolate (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin)), Glucose Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Skimmed Milk, Double Cream (from Milk), Sugar, Butter Oil (from Milk), Maize Starch, Flavouring, Salt), Milk Chocolate Pieces (3%) (Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Lactose (from Milk), Skimmed Milk Powder, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin))

Check Skinny Cow Mint Double Choc Sticks against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Skinny Cow Mint Double Choc Sticks is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Ice Cream · Stick

Flavor
MintyChocolatey
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go