Is Skinny Crunch Light Bars - Raspberry & White Choc 5 x 19g Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oats

oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Crisped Cereal (27%) [Rice Flour, Enriched Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin), Sugar, Malted Barley Flour, Salt, Rapeseed Oil, Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate)], Oats , Oligofructose, Bulking Agent (Polydextrose), White Compound Coating (7%) [Sugar, Vegetable Fat (Palm), Maize Starch, Emulsifier ( Soya Lecithin), Vanilla Extract], Water, Sweetened Dried Cranberries [Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil], Glucose Syrup, Humectant (Glycerine), Vegetable Fats (Palm, Rapeseed), Apple Juice Concentrate, Freeze Dried Raspberry Pieces (0.5%), Natural Flavourings, Natural Vanilla Flavouring with other Natural Flavourings, Emulsifier ( Soya Lecithin)

Check Skinny Crunch Light Bars - Raspberry & White Choc 5 x 19g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Skinny Crunch Light Bars - Raspberry & White Choc 5 x 19g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
SweetFruityTart
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go