Is Skinny Dipped Almonds Lemon Bliss - 3.5 Oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Skinny Dipped Almonds Lemon Bliss 35 oz is a delightful treat that captures the essence of summer in a bag. These whole roasted almonds are coated in a thin layer of lightly sweetened yogurt, kissed with maple sugar, and finished with a hint of lemon. With a perfect balance of flavors, these almonds have a zing that makes them addictive. Not only do people love the taste, but they also appreciate that these almonds are a high-fiber and healthy snack option. The resealable yogurt packaging ensures freshness, and each bag contains 3.5 oz of these delicious almonds.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, Yogurt Coating (Cane Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Nonfat Dry Milk, Yogurt Powder (Cultured Nonfat Milk), Soy Lecithin, Salt), Lemon Juice Powder (Lemon Juice, Maltodextrin), Organic Maple Sugar, Sea Salt, Lemon Oil.

Check Skinny Dipped Almonds Lemon Bliss - 3.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Skinny Dipped Almonds Lemon Bliss - 3.5 Oz is available at 7 retailers

Whole FoodsJewel-OscoSafewayVitacostTargetHarris TeeterThrive Market

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttyCitrusSweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoToppingGarnishing