Is Skinny dipped almonds salted caramel Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • factory which uses cow milk, peanuts, inirebienter hkenidas, chocolate amargo

factory which uses cow milk, peanuts, inirebienter hkenidas, chocolate amargo

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, Dark Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin)l, Cocoa Powder Caramel Flavouring, Desert Salt, Allergens: Containg Tree Nuts And Soya, Made In A Factory Which Uses Cow Milk And Peanuts, Inirebienter Hkenidas, Chocolate Amargo (Acucar, Pasta De Cacal Wanteiga De Cacal, Emildficante (Lecitina De Soja)), Cacai En Po, Ardmatizante De Caramell, Sal Cristalidado Doi Deserto, Alergenos Contem Frus Chocolat Noir Sucre, Pate De Cacal, Bedre De Cacad, Emulsifiant (Leciomine De Soja), Cacad En Poudre, Ardme Caramel Sel Du Desert Allergenes Contient Des Noir E Du Soja Fabrique Dans Une Usine Qui Btalise Du Lat De Wache Et Des Arachides

Check Skinny dipped almonds salted caramel against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetNuttySalty
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Skinny dipped almonds salted caramel | Spoonful