Is Skinny Dipped Caramel + Peanut Paradise Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
- milk
- butter
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (unsweetened Chocolate, Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chicory Root Fiber, Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Sunflower Lecithin, Sea Salt, Vanilla), Chicory Root Fiber, Peanuts, Peanut Butter, Allulose, Palm Kernel Oil*, Butter, Nonfat Dry Milk, Coconut Oil, Peanut Flour, Maple Sugar, Cane Sugar, Sea Salt, Sunflower Lecithin Contains Peanuts, Milk and Coconut.
Check Skinny Dipped Caramel + Peanut Paradise against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Skinny Dipped Caramel + Peanut Paradise in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


