Is Skinny Dipped Cups Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Lactose Free?

Description
Small cups deliver a bittersweet outer coating and a creamy, nut-forward center; texture contrasts crisp shell with smooth filling. Commonly eaten as a handheld snack, portioned treat, or dessert accent; reviewers praise balanced sweetness, convenient single-serve sizing, and satisfying mouthfeel, while some note occasional variability in coating thickness and packaging.
Why it's not lactose free
- peanut flour nonfat milk powder
peanut flour nonfat milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Small cups deliver a bittersweet outer coating and a creamy, nut-forward center; texture contrasts crisp shell with smooth filling. Commonly eaten as a handheld snack, portioned treat, or dessert accent; reviewers praise balanced sweetness, convenient single-serve sizing, and satisfying mouthfeel, while some note occasional variability in coating thickness and packaging.
Ingredients
Unsweetened Chocolate, Peanut Butter, Allulose, Cocoa Butter, Cane Sugar, Organic Maple Sugar, Peanut Flour Nonfat Milk Powder, Sea Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla. Contains: Peanuts, Milk Produced On Equipment That Processes Products Containing Peanuts, Milk, Soy And Other Tree Nuts.
Check Skinny Dipped Cups Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Skinny Dipped Cups Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Skinny Dipped Cups Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


