Is Skinny Dipped, Dark Chocolate Cocoa Covered Almonds, Low Calorie Snack, Low Sugar, 3.5 Ounce Resealable Bag, 10 Count Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- butter
- milk fat
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almonds, Dark Chocolate (Unsweetened Chocolate Processed With Potassium Carbonate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat (Butter) Sunflower Lecithin, Soy Lecithin, Pure Vanilla), Organic Maple Sugar, Sea Salt, Cocoa Powder
Check Skinny Dipped, Dark Chocolate Cocoa Covered Almonds, Low Calorie Snack, Low Sugar, 3.5 Ounce Resealable Bag, 10 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Skinny Dipped, Dark Chocolate Cocoa Covered Almonds, Low Calorie Snack, Low Sugar, 3.5 Ounce Resealable Bag, 10 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Wild Things Skinny Dipped Almonds Dark Chocolate Cocoa -- 3.5 Oz
KIND Bars, Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt, Gluten Free, 5g of Sugar, 1.4 Ounce, 6 Count
KIND Bars, Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt, Gluten Free, 5g of Sugar, 1.4 Ounce, 12 Count
KIND Bars, Dark Chocolate Mocha Almond, Gluten Free, Low Sugar, 1.4oz, 6 Count
Snack Pack Variety Skinny Dipped Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups / Dark Chocolate Coconut Almond Bites
Where to buy
Skinny Dipped, Dark Chocolate Cocoa Covered Almonds, Low Calorie Snack, Low Sugar, 3.5 Ounce Resealable Bag, 10 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


