Is SKINNY DIPPED Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanut Butter, Dark Chocolate (Chocolate Liquor, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chicory Root Fiber, Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla), Palm Kernel Oil*, Chicory Root Fiber, Peanut Flour, Nonfat Dry Milk, Maple Sugar, Sugar, Sea Salt, Sunflower Lecithin
Check SKINNY DIPPED Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SKINNY DIPPED Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Cup, Piece


