Is Skinny Girl Chipotle Ranch Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • buttermilk

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Smoky chipotle heat blends with tangy ranch notes in a creamy, pourable dressing that offers smooth, slightly thick texture. Commonly used as a salad dressing, vegetable dip, sandwich spread or wing sauce, reviewers note bold flavor and versatility while occasionally commenting on spiciness level and consistency, frequently in online reviews.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Distilled Vinegar, Maltodextrin, Sorbitol, Cellulose Gel, Salt, Buttermilk, Garlic, Modified Corn Starch, Onion, Lactic Acid, Propylene Glycol Alginate, Cellulose Gum, Dried Red Bell Pepper, Spices, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate And Calcium Disodium Edta (to Preserve Freshness), Titanium Dioxide (color), Dried Chipotle Pepper, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Sucralose. Contains Milk.

Check Skinny Girl Chipotle Ranch against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SmokyGarlickySpicy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSaladTopping