Is Skinny Girl Honey Dijon Gluten Free?

Description
Sweet-tangy flavor with a smooth, creamy, pourable texture; commonly used as a salad dressing, sandwich spread, dip or marinade. Reviewers frequently note its versatile flavor and convenient bottle, while some mention it leans sweeter than expected or has a thinner consistency, and often praised for enhancing sandwiches, salads and vegetables.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet-tangy flavor with a smooth, creamy, pourable texture; commonly used as a salad dressing, sandwich spread, dip or marinade. Reviewers frequently note its versatile flavor and convenient bottle, while some mention it leans sweeter than expected or has a thinner consistency, and often praised for enhancing sandwiches, salads and vegetables.
Ingredients
Water, Cider vinegar, Maltodextrin (corn fibre), Dijon mustard (vinegar, water, mustard seed, salt, white wine, citric acid, turmeric, tartaric acid, spices), Salt, Mustard seed, Cellulose gel, Honey, Mustard flour, Dried onlon, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Kanthan gum, Dried garlic, Natural flavour, Cellulose gum, Sucralose.
Check Skinny Girl Honey Dijon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Skinny Girl Honey Dijon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


