Is Skinny Ground, Chicken & Grass Fed Beef Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- grass fed beef
- chicken
grass fed beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
chicken
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Chicken And Grass Fed Beef
Check Skinny Ground, Chicken & Grass Fed Beef against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Skinny Ground, Chicken & Grass Fed Beef in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Granule
Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSandwichGrilling


