Is Skinny Pop White Cheddar Popcorn Puffs Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • organic skim milk
  • organic milk
  • organic buttermilk
  • organic whey
  • organic cheddar cheese

organic skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

organic milk
organic buttermilk
organic whey

+1 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Popcorn, Sunflower Oil, Organic Cheddar Cheese (Organic Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Organic Buttermilk, Organic Whey, Salt, Natural Flavor, Organic Skim Milk, Organic Flavor, Lactic Acid, Yeast Extract

Check Skinny Pop White Cheddar Popcorn Puffs against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Skinny Pop White Cheddar Popcorn Puffs is available at 4 retailers

RalphsShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerAmazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltyButtery
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go