Is SKINNY STICKS Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- non-fat milk
- unsalted butter
non-fat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR), FILTERED WATER, UNSALTED BUTTER, YEAST, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SEA SALT, MALTED BARLEY, NON-FAT MILK.
Check SKINNY STICKS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SKINNY STICKS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Stick
Flavor
SavorySaltyButtery
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSide Dish


