Is Skinny Whip Toffee & Chocolate Snack Bars Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed sweetened condensed milk
- butter
- milk
- milk sugar
- skimmed milk powder
- whey powder
- milk chocolate
skimmed sweetened condensed milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (31%) [sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Skimmed Milk Powder, Milk Sugar, Whey Powder (milk), Anhydrous Milk Fat, Emulsifiers (soya Lecithin, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate), Natural Vanilla Flavouring], Glucose Syrup, Water, Bulking Agent (polydextrose), Crisped Cereal (7%) [rice Flour, Fortified Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin), Sugar, Malted Barley Flour, Whey Powder (milk), Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Emulsifier (soya Lecithin)], Caramel Pieces (1%) [sugar, Skimmed Sweetened Condensed Milk (milk, Sugar), Glucose Syrup, Butter (milk), Fondant (sugar, Glucose Syrup), Emulsifier (sunflower Lecithin), Natural Flavouring, Salt), Egg Albumen, Natural Flavourings, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Stabiliser (cellulose). Contains Milk, Soya, Wheat, Egg.
Check Skinny Whip Toffee & Chocolate Snack Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Skinny Whip Toffee & Chocolate Snack Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Schar Sch'Nacks™ Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Snack Cakes -- 12.3 oz
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Chocolate – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
About this product
Snack · Bar


