Is SkinnyDipped Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Covered Almonds Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts
  • peanut butter
  • peanut flour
  • peanut oil
  • peanut coating

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, Dark Chocolate (Unsweetened Chocolate Processed with Alkali, Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla), Peanut Coating (Cane Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil (RSPO (Roundtable Sustainable Palm Oil)), Peanut Flour, Organic Nonfat Dry Milk, Peanut Oil, Salt, Soy Lecithin), Maple Sugar, Sea Salt, Peanut Butter (Peanuts).

Check SkinnyDipped Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Covered Almonds against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SkinnyDipped Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Covered Almonds is available at 4 retailers

VonsKrogerRalphsSafeway

About this product

Snack · Candy Piece, Pouch

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoGarnishing