Is SkinnyDipped Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Covered Almonds Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, Dark Chocolate (Unsweetened Chocolate Processed with Alkali, Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla), Peanut Coating (Cane Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil (RSPO (Roundtable Sustainable Palm Oil)), Peanut Flour, Organic Nonfat Dry Milk, Peanut Oil, Salt, Soy Lecithin), Maple Sugar, Sea Salt, Peanut Butter (Peanuts).

Check SkinnyDipped Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Covered Almonds against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

SkinnyDipped Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Covered Almonds is available at 4 retailers

VonsKrogerRalphsSafeway

About this product

Snack · Candy Piece, Pouch

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoGarnishing