Is SkinnyDipped Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Covered Almonds Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • organic nonfat dry milk
  • milk
  • milk fat

organic nonfat dry milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, Dark Chocolate (Unsweetened Chocolate Processed with Alkali, Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla), Peanut Coating (Cane Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil (RSPO (Roundtable Sustainable Palm Oil)), Peanut Flour, Organic Nonfat Dry Milk, Peanut Oil, Salt, Soy Lecithin), Maple Sugar, Sea Salt, Peanut Butter (Peanuts).

Check SkinnyDipped Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Covered Almonds against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

SkinnyDipped Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Covered Almonds is available at 4 retailers

VonsKrogerRalphsSafeway

About this product

Snack · Candy Piece, Pouch

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoGarnishing