Is SkinnyDipped Super Dark Chocolate + Sea Salt Almonds - 3.5oz Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Intensely bittersweet with saline highlights, offering a firm, crunchy center beneath a thin, crisp coating that melts smoothly on the tongue. Commonly eaten straight for snacking, used as a dessert garnish or mixed into bowls, reviewers note bold flavor and satisfying crunch, with occasional comments about portion size and price.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, Dark Chocolate (Unsweetened Chocolate Processed With Alkali, Cane Sugar, Soy Lecithin), Organic Maple Sugar, Cocoa Powder, Sea Salt

Check SkinnyDipped Super Dark Chocolate + Sea Salt Almonds - 3.5oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SkinnyDipped Super Dark Chocolate + Sea Salt Almonds - 3.5oz is available at 9 retailers

Fry'sKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewaySmith'sTargetThrive Market

About this product

Snack · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySaltySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go