Is Skinnygirl Chipotle Ranch Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
- lactic acid
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Vinegar, Maltodextrin (corn Fibre), Sorbitol, Cellulose Gel, Salt, Buttermilk Powder, Onion Puree (onion, Vinegar, Salt), Garlic Puree (garlic, Water, Citric Acid), Modified Corn Starch, Lactic Acid, Xanthan Gum, Dried Red Bell Pepper, Spices And Herbs, Titanium Dioxide, Dried Chipotle Pepper, Natural Flavour, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Sucralose, Calcium Disodium Edta. Contains Milk.
Check Skinnygirl Chipotle Ranch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Skinnygirl Chipotle Ranch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
About this product
Dressing · Liquid


