Is Skinnygirl Fat Free Balsamic Sweetened With Sucralose Vegan?

Description
Rich, tangy balsamic flavor with a pronounced sweetness and glossy, syrupy texture that pours smoothly. Commonly used for dressing salads, marinating proteins, or drizzling over roasted vegetables, fruits, and cheeses. Reviewers note convenient pourability and consistent flavor; opinions vary on sweetness intensity and perceived artificial aftertaste across retailers and platforms.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavor
- calcium 30
- xanthan gum
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich, tangy balsamic flavor with a pronounced sweetness and glossy, syrupy texture that pours smoothly. Commonly used for dressing salads, marinating proteins, or drizzling over roasted vegetables, fruits, and cheeses. Reviewers note convenient pourability and consistent flavor; opinions vary on sweetness intensity and perceived artificial aftertaste across retailers and platforms.
Ingredients
Vinegar, Balsamic vinegar (wine vinegar, concentrated grape must, caramel color), Dried onion, Salt, Dried red and green bell peppers, Xanthan gum, Guar gum, Dried garlic, Sucralose (2 mg per 30 ml serving), Natural flavor, Potassium sorbate, Calcium (30 ml), Disodium EDTA.
Check Skinnygirl Fat Free Balsamic Sweetened With Sucralose against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Skinnygirl Fat Free Balsamic Sweetened With Sucralose in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
Chex Cereal Corn Sweetened With Real Peanut Butter Gluten Free - 12.2 Oz
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


