Is Skinnygirl Fat Free, Sugar Free Asian Sesame Ginger Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Bright spicy and nutty notes deliver a savory, slightly tangy flavor with a glossy, pourable texture. Commonly used as a salad dressing, marinade, dipping sauce, or stir-fry finish, reviewers note convenient bottle use, versatile pairing with greens and proteins, and generally balanced flavor with occasional comments about thin consistency occasionally

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Cider Vinegar, Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt), Ginger Puree (Ginger, Water, Salt, Citric Acid), Onion Puree (Onion, Distilled Vinegar, Salt), Garlic Puree (Garlic, Water, Citric Acid), Propylene Glycol Alginate, Sesame Seeds, Xanthan Gum, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Salt, Potassium Sorbate (To Preserve Freshness), Natural Flavor, Sucralose. Contains Sesame, Soy, Wheat.

Check Skinnygirl Fat Free, Sugar Free Asian Sesame Ginger against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavorySaltyGarlickyTangy
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DippingSaladMarinading
Wheat Free? Skinnygirl Fat Free, Sugar Free Asian Sesame Ginger | Spoonful