Is Skinnygirl Fat Free, Sugar Free Asian Sesame Ginger Dairy Free?

Description
Bright spicy and nutty notes deliver a savory, slightly tangy flavor with a glossy, pourable texture. Commonly used as a salad dressing, marinade, dipping sauce, or stir-fry finish, reviewers note convenient bottle use, versatile pairing with greens and proteins, and generally balanced flavor with occasional comments about thin consistency occasionally

Description
Bright spicy and nutty notes deliver a savory, slightly tangy flavor with a glossy, pourable texture. Commonly used as a salad dressing, marinade, dipping sauce, or stir-fry finish, reviewers note convenient bottle use, versatile pairing with greens and proteins, and generally balanced flavor with occasional comments about thin consistency occasionally
Ingredients
Water, Cider Vinegar, Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt), Ginger Puree (Ginger, Water, Salt, Citric Acid), Onion Puree (Onion, Distilled Vinegar, Salt), Garlic Puree (Garlic, Water, Citric Acid), Propylene Glycol Alginate, Sesame Seeds, Xanthan Gum, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Salt, Potassium Sorbate (To Preserve Freshness), Natural Flavor, Sucralose. Contains Sesame, Soy, Wheat.
Check Skinnygirl Fat Free, Sugar Free Asian Sesame Ginger against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Skinnygirl Fat Free, Sugar Free Asian Sesame Ginger in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE FAT FREE / SUGAR FREE DRESSING, BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE
Skinnygirl Dressing Fat Free Sugar Free Poppyseed - 8 Fl. Oz.
Oikos Triple Zero 17g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Vanilla Greek Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
Skinnygirl Dressing Fat Free Sugar Free Honey Dijon - 8 Fl. Oz.
Two Good Low Fat Lower Sugar Vanilla Greek Yogurt - 32oz Tub
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


