Is Skinnygirl Sugar Free Strawberry Rose Cocktail Inspired Preserves Pescatarian?

Description
Bright strawberry flavor with subtle rose floral notes; glossy, spoonable preserves with soft fruit pieces provide a spreadable, slightly jammy texture. Commonly used on toast, biscuits, croissants, crackers, pastries, and as a complement to soft cheeses or yogurt. Reviewers often cite pleasant floral balance, aroma, and versatile pairing options frequently.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright strawberry flavor with subtle rose floral notes; glossy, spoonable preserves with soft fruit pieces provide a spreadable, slightly jammy texture. Commonly used on toast, biscuits, croissants, crackers, pastries, and as a complement to soft cheeses or yogurt. Reviewers often cite pleasant floral balance, aroma, and versatile pairing options frequently.
Ingredients
WATER, STRAWBERRIES+, MALTODEXTRIN*, POLYDEXTROSE*, ROSE WINE*, FRUIT PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, LOCUST BEAN GUM*, NATURAL FLAVOR*, SUCRALOSE*, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), CALCIUM CHLORIDE*, RED 40*. * not in regular preserves +Adds a trivial amount of sugar.
Check Skinnygirl Sugar Free Strawberry Rose Cocktail Inspired Preserves against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Skinnygirl Sugar Free Strawberry Rose Cocktail Inspired Preserves in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Smucker's Sugar Free Strawberry Preserves with Splenda Brand Sweetener, 12.75 Ounces
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Smucker's Strawberry Preserves, 18-Ounce
Skinnygirl Dressing Fat Free Sugar Free Poppyseed - 8 Fl. Oz.
Skinnygirl Dressing Fat Free Sugar Free Honey Dijon - 8 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Jam · Spreadable


