Is Skinnygirl Sugar Free Strawberry Rose Cocktail Inspired Preserves Dairy Free?

Description
Bright strawberry flavor with subtle rose floral notes; glossy, spoonable preserves with soft fruit pieces provide a spreadable, slightly jammy texture. Commonly used on toast, biscuits, croissants, crackers, pastries, and as a complement to soft cheeses or yogurt. Reviewers often cite pleasant floral balance, aroma, and versatile pairing options frequently.

Description
Bright strawberry flavor with subtle rose floral notes; glossy, spoonable preserves with soft fruit pieces provide a spreadable, slightly jammy texture. Commonly used on toast, biscuits, croissants, crackers, pastries, and as a complement to soft cheeses or yogurt. Reviewers often cite pleasant floral balance, aroma, and versatile pairing options frequently.
Ingredients
WATER, STRAWBERRIES+, MALTODEXTRIN*, POLYDEXTROSE*, ROSE WINE*, FRUIT PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, LOCUST BEAN GUM*, NATURAL FLAVOR*, SUCRALOSE*, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), CALCIUM CHLORIDE*, RED 40*. * not in regular preserves +Adds a trivial amount of sugar.
Check Skinnygirl Sugar Free Strawberry Rose Cocktail Inspired Preserves against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Skinnygirl Sugar Free Strawberry Rose Cocktail Inspired Preserves in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Smucker's Sugar Free Strawberry Preserves with Splenda Brand Sweetener, 12.75 Ounces
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Smucker's Strawberry Preserves, 18-Ounce
Skinnygirl Dressing Fat Free Sugar Free Poppyseed - 8 Fl. Oz.
Skinnygirl Dressing Fat Free Sugar Free Honey Dijon - 8 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Jam · Spreadable


