Is Skinnygirl Sugar Free Strawberry Rose Cocktail Inspired Preserves Gluten Free?

Description
Bright strawberry flavor with subtle rose floral notes; glossy, spoonable preserves with soft fruit pieces provide a spreadable, slightly jammy texture. Commonly used on toast, biscuits, croissants, crackers, pastries, and as a complement to soft cheeses or yogurt. Reviewers often cite pleasant floral balance, aroma, and versatile pairing options frequently.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright strawberry flavor with subtle rose floral notes; glossy, spoonable preserves with soft fruit pieces provide a spreadable, slightly jammy texture. Commonly used on toast, biscuits, croissants, crackers, pastries, and as a complement to soft cheeses or yogurt. Reviewers often cite pleasant floral balance, aroma, and versatile pairing options frequently.
Ingredients
WATER, STRAWBERRIES+, MALTODEXTRIN*, POLYDEXTROSE*, ROSE WINE*, FRUIT PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, LOCUST BEAN GUM*, NATURAL FLAVOR*, SUCRALOSE*, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), CALCIUM CHLORIDE*, RED 40*. * not in regular preserves +Adds a trivial amount of sugar.
Check Skinnygirl Sugar Free Strawberry Rose Cocktail Inspired Preserves against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Skinnygirl Sugar Free Strawberry Rose Cocktail Inspired Preserves in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Smucker's Sugar Free Strawberry Preserves with Splenda Brand Sweetener, 12.75 Ounces
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Smucker's Strawberry Preserves, 18-Ounce
Skinnygirl Dressing Fat Free Sugar Free Poppyseed - 8 Fl. Oz.
Skinnygirl Dressing Fat Free Sugar Free Honey Dijon - 8 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Jam · Spreadable


