Is SkinnyPop 80 Calorie Original & White Cheddar Popcorn, 14 Ct Variety Pack (0.5 Oz. Bags) Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- lactic acid
- natural non-dairy cheddar flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Popcorn, Sunflower Oil And Salt, White Cheddar: Popcorn, Sunflower, Oil, Natural Non-dairy Cheddar Flavor, Salt, Rice Flour, Natural Flavor And Lactic Acid
Check SkinnyPop 80 Calorie Original & White Cheddar Popcorn, 14 Ct Variety Pack (0.5 Oz. Bags) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SkinnyPop 80 Calorie Original & White Cheddar Popcorn, 14 Ct Variety Pack (0.5 Oz. Bags) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Popcorners White Cheddar Crunchy Wholesome Popped-Corn Snack 1 Ounce Bags - Pack of 40
Angie's BOOMCHICKAPOP® Popcorn Gluten Free White Cheddar -- 4.5 oz
Smartfood White Cheddar Popcorn, Party Size, 9.75 oz Bag
SkinnyPop Original Popcorn
SkinnyPop Popcorn, Original, Naturally Gluten Free, Non-GMO, 10 Oz
Where to buy
SkinnyPop 80 Calorie Original & White Cheddar Popcorn, 14 Ct Variety Pack (0.5 Oz. Bags) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


