Is SkinnyPop Popcorn Gluten Free Pepper Jack -- 4.4 oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- cheese culture
- pasteurized organic milk
- cheddar
- organic cheese
- organic whey
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Popcorn, Sunflower Oil, Organic Whey, Powdered Sugar, Salt, Peppers (Green Bell, Red Bell, Jalapeno), Organic Cheese (Cheddar, Monterey Jack (Pasteurized Organic Milk, Cheese Culture, Slat, Enzymes)), Natural Flavors, Yeast Extract, Vinegar Powder, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Citric Acid (For Flavor), Parsley
Check SkinnyPop Popcorn Gluten Free Pepper Jack -- 4.4 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SkinnyPop Popcorn Gluten Free Pepper Jack -- 4.4 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
SkinnyPop Popcorn Gluten Free Pepper Jack -- 4.4 oz is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


