Is SkinnyPop Popcorn Gluten Free Pepper Jack -- 4.4 oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- pasteurized organic milk
- cheese culture
- organic cheese
- organic whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Popcorn, Sunflower Oil, Organic Whey, Powdered Sugar, Salt, Peppers (Green Bell, Red Bell, Jalapeno), Organic Cheese (Cheddar, Monterey Jack (Pasteurized Organic Milk, Cheese Culture, Slat, Enzymes)), Natural Flavors, Yeast Extract, Vinegar Powder, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Citric Acid (For Flavor), Parsley
Check SkinnyPop Popcorn Gluten Free Pepper Jack -- 4.4 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SkinnyPop Popcorn Gluten Free Pepper Jack -- 4.4 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
SkinnyPop Popcorn Gluten Free Pepper Jack -- 4.4 oz is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


