Is SkinnyPop Popcorn, White Cheddar, 6.7oz Sharing Size, Gluten-Free Popcorn, Non-GMO, No Artificial Ingredients, Healthy Snack Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor
  • lactic acid
  • natural non-dairy flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

SkinnyPop popcorn is a premium snack made with sunflower oil, without GMOs, artificial ingredients, and gluten. It is a healthy snack that is dairy-free, peanut-free, and tree nut-free. This white cheddar flavor popcorn is a good source of fiber and comes in a 67oz sharing size. People love the flavor of SkinnyPop popcorn, finding it not too salty and fresh. They also appreciate that there is no cheddar flavor.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Popcorn, Sunflower Oil, Natural Non-dairy Flavor, Salt, Rice Flour, Natural Flavor and Lactic Acid (For Flavor)

Check SkinnyPop Popcorn, White Cheddar, 6.7oz Sharing Size, Gluten-Free Popcorn, Non-GMO, No Artificial Ingredients, Healthy Snack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SkinnyPop Popcorn, White Cheddar, 6.7oz Sharing Size, Gluten-Free Popcorn, Non-GMO, No Artificial Ingredients, Healthy Snack is available at 6 retailers

Whole FoodsH-E-BVitacostHarris TeeterWalmartGiant Eagle

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go