Is SkinnyPop Popped Popcorn White Cheddar - 1 Oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor
  • lactic acid
  • natural non-dairy cheddar flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Light airy popcorn with a pronounced white cheddar flavor and crisp texture; pieces are both fluffy and crunchy. Commonly eaten as a snack, portioned for on-the-go use, or added to lunches. Customer reviews mention bold cheesy taste, convenient single-serve packaging, occasional powder residue, variable kernel coverage, and consistent crunch retention.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Popcorn, Sunflower Oil, Natural Non-dairy Cheddar Flavor, Salt, Rice Flour, Natural Flavor And Lactic Acid (For Flavor)

Check SkinnyPop Popped Popcorn White Cheddar - 1 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SkinnyPop Popped Popcorn White Cheddar - 1 Oz is available at 6 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonH-E-BJewel-OscoTargetWalgreens

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryNuttyButtery
Texture
CrunchyLight
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go