Is Skinnypop Regular Ready To Eat Popcorn Bag .65 Oz - .65 Oz Corn Free?

No. This product is not corn free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains corn.

Why it's not corn free

  • popcorn

popcorn

Dietitian note

Popcorn is made by heating up corn kernels. The "pop" you hear is the kernel skin breaking under the pressure from the added heat.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

People love Skinnypop Regular Ready To Eat Popcorn. It isn't too salty, and most feel like it is a healthier alternative to other brands. Some even claim that it helps them achieve their weight loss goals. They love taking this popcorn traveling so they can indulge in a healthier snack. As a nutritionist, I believe that Skinnypop Regular Ready To Eat Popcorn is a very good snack choice because it has zero grans fats and only 100 calories per bag. Additionally, the popcorn is non-GMO, gluten-free, and has no preservatives. It is also nut-free and dairy-free, making it a good choice for people with food allergies.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

popcorn, sunflower oil and salt

Check Skinnypop Regular Ready To Eat Popcorn Bag .65 Oz - .65 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Reviews

Rating
5.0(1 review)

Popcorn!!

Good movie popcorn substitute.

tasty
VenetiaSkye•Feb 7, 2021

Where to buy

Skinnypop Regular Ready To Eat Popcorn Bag .65 Oz - .65 Oz is available at 8 retailers

AmazonFry'sJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsVitacost

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go