Is SkinnyPop dairy free white cheddar popcorn Corn Free?

No. This product is not corn free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain corn and 3 ingredients that could contain corn depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's not corn free

  • corn
  • popcorn
  • lactic acid
  • natural flavor
  • yeast extract

corn

Dietitian note

As you might have guessed, this ingredient contains corn. But while you're here, a corn fact! The average ear of corn has 800 kernels in 16 rows.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

People generally think that SkinnyPop Popcorn Gluten Free White Cheddar is a healthy and tasty snack option. The popcorn is made without any GMOs, gluten, preservatives, or trans fat, and it is also a good source of fiber. With only 43 calories per cup, this popcorn is a great way to satisfy a snack craving without overindulging.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

POPCORN, SUNFLOWER OIL, RICE FLOUR, SALT, YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR, LACTIC ACID.

Check SkinnyPop dairy free white cheddar popcorn against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SkinnyPop dairy free white cheddar popcorn is available at 27 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalgreensWalmartWegmansWhole FoodsYummy

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go