Is Skintimate Skin Therapy Sensitive Skin Moisturizing Women's Shave Cream With Glycerin And Vitamin E Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Palmitic Acid, Triethanolamine, Laureth-23, Isobutane, Propane, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Mineral Oil, Stearyl Alcohol, Cetyl PEG/PPG-10/1 Dimethicone, Fragrance, PEG-200 Hydrogenated Glyceryl Palmate, Glycerin, Tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), Red 40, Yellow 10.

Check Skintimate Skin Therapy Sensitive Skin Moisturizing Women's Shave Cream With Glycerin And Vitamin E against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Skintimate Skin Therapy Sensitive Skin Moisturizing Women's Shave Cream With Glycerin And Vitamin E is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BIGA

About this product

Unknown · Can

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy