Is Skipjack's Tuna Chunks In Brine Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- although every effort has been made to remove bones
although every effort has been made to remove bones
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skipjack Tuna (Katsuwonus pelamis) (Fish), Water, Salt. ALLERGY ADVICE: For allergens, see ingredients in bold. Warning: Although every effort has been made to remove bones, some may remain. 145g e 102g (Drained weight) Nutrition: Typical Per 100g: Energy which saturates 03 Cat Sugars Og, Fibre OP Per 1/2 Can (51): which saturates 0.2g of sugars Og, Fibre Og Pr Please This can contains 2 ecycle For Best Before End
Check Skipjack's Tuna Chunks In Brine against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Skipjack's Tuna Chunks In Brine in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seafood · Can


