Is Skippy Chocolate Oatmeal Protein Pie Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oat flour
- rolled oats
oat flour
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts (peanuts, sugar, palm oil, salt), Corn Fiber, Milk Protein Isolate, Rolled Oats, Oat Flour, Inulin, Apples, Peanuts, Vegetable Glycerine, Whey Protein Isolate, Palm Oil, Sugar, Cocoa Powder, Allulose, Canola Oil, Flaxseed, Natural Flavor with other natural flavors, Baking Soda, Salt, Stevia
Check Skippy Chocolate Oatmeal Protein Pie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Skippy Chocolate Oatmeal Protein Pie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


