Is Skippy Creamy Peanut Butter 2 Pack Soy Free?

Description
The SKIPPY Creamy Peanut Butter 2 pack is a popular choice among people who enjoy peanut butter. With its creamy texture and great taste, it has been satisfying customers since 1933. Made with only 4 ingredients, this peanut butter contains 7 grams of protein and no artificial flavors or colors. It is perfect for snacks and meals, as it spreads easily. Along with the creamy variety, SKIPPY offers other options such as Chunky, Reduced Fat, and SUPER CHUNK spread.
Why it's not soy free
- soybean
soybean
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The SKIPPY Creamy Peanut Butter 2 pack is a popular choice among people who enjoy peanut butter. With its creamy texture and great taste, it has been satisfying customers since 1933. Made with only 4 ingredients, this peanut butter contains 7 grams of protein and no artificial flavors or colors. It is perfect for snacks and meals, as it spreads easily. Along with the creamy variety, SKIPPY offers other options such as Chunky, Reduced Fat, and SUPER CHUNK spread.
Ingredients
Roasted Peanuts, Sugar, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Cottonseed, Soybean And Rapeseed Oil), To Prevent Separation, Salt
Check Skippy Creamy Peanut Butter 2 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Skippy Creamy Peanut Butter 2 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Skippy Creamy Peanut Butter 2 Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable


