Is Skippy Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Individual Squeeze Packs – 1.15oz/8pk Peanut Free?

Description
Individual creamy peanut butter squeeze packs deliver a smooth, classic peanut taste and spreadable texture, suited for on-the-go snacks, sandwiches, crackers, and fruit. Reviewers commonly note convenient portability and dependable flavor, mention usefulness in lunchboxes and travel, while some report occasional pouch leaks, inconsistent fill amounts and packaging issues reported.
Why it's not peanut free
- roasted peanuts
roasted peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Individual creamy peanut butter squeeze packs deliver a smooth, classic peanut taste and spreadable texture, suited for on-the-go snacks, sandwiches, crackers, and fruit. Reviewers commonly note convenient portability and dependable flavor, mention usefulness in lunchboxes and travel, while some report occasional pouch leaks, inconsistent fill amounts and packaging issues reported.
Ingredients
roasted peanuts, sugar, palm oil, salt
Check Skippy Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Individual Squeeze Packs – 1.15oz/8pk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Skippy Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Individual Squeeze Packs – 1.15oz/8pk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Skippy Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Individual Squeeze Packs – 1.15oz/8pk is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Spread · Pouch


