Is SKIPPY Natural SUPER CHUNK Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein Per Serving, 40 oz Plastic Jar Peanut Free?

Description
This spread offers a pronounced roasted flavor and chunky texture with coarse chunks; reviewers note easy spreading and consistent sturdy crunch. Common uses include sandwiches, baking, toast, smoothies, and dipping. Feedback cites good value, large jar size, pantry convenience, reported by some shoppers alongside occasional oil separation or sticky lids.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
- roasted peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This spread offers a pronounced roasted flavor and chunky texture with coarse chunks; reviewers note easy spreading and consistent sturdy crunch. Common uses include sandwiches, baking, toast, smoothies, and dipping. Feedback cites good value, large jar size, pantry convenience, reported by some shoppers alongside occasional oil separation or sticky lids.
Ingredients
Ingredients: Roasted Peanuts, Sugar, Palm Oil, Salt.Contains: Peanuts.
Check SKIPPY Natural SUPER CHUNK Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein Per Serving, 40 oz Plastic Jar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SKIPPY Natural SUPER CHUNK Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein Per Serving, 40 oz Plastic Jar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
SKIPPY Peanut Butter Spread Creamy - 16.3 Oz
Jif Peanut Butter Spread - Natural Creamy - Low Sodium
Skippy Peanut Butter Creamy, Natural, 15 OZ (Pack of 3)
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
SKIPPY Peanut Butter, Creamy, 7 g protein per serving, Shelf-Stable, 40 oz Plastic Jar
Where to buy
SKIPPY Natural SUPER CHUNK Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein Per Serving, 40 oz Plastic Jar is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


