Is Skippy Smooth Choc Chip Swirl Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate drops

chocolate drops

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Roasted Peanuts (80%), Chocolate Drops (10%): (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Lecithin), Sugar, Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Salt

Check Skippy Smooth Choc Chip Swirl against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Skippy Smooth Choc Chip Swirl is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweetSalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingBreakfastOn The Go
Lactose Free? Skippy Smooth Choc Chip Swirl | Spoonful