Is SKIP'S DIP, MEDIUM ROASTED SALSA Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut oil

peanut oil

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATOES, ONIONS, GARLIC, JALAPENO PEPPERS, RED PEPPERS, CILANTRO, VINEGAR, PEANUT OIL, SALT, CUMIN, CHILI POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE.

Check SKIP'S DIP, MEDIUM ROASTED SALSA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicyGarlickyTangyVinegary
Texture
ChunkyThick
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnackingMeal Prep