Is Skips Lighty And Melty Prawn Cocktail Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- gluten
- prawn cocktail flavour tapioca snack tapioca starch
- prawn cocktail flavour
- natural flavourings
- natural vinegar flavouring
- +2 more
gluten
Dietitian noteGluten should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
PRAWN COCKTAIL FLAVOUR TAPIOCA SNACK Ingredients: Tapioca Starch, Sunflower Oil, Maize Flour, Prawn Cocktail Flavour [Sugar, Salt, Natural Flavourings, Acid: Citric Acid, Dried Onion, Natural Vinegar Flavouring, Potassium Chloride, Yeast Extract, Spice, Dried Tomato, Natural Pepper Flavourings, Colour: Paprika Extract], Rice Protein, Sugar, Salt. May contain Milk, Soy, Gluten.
Check Skips Lighty And Melty Prawn Cocktail against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Skips Lighty And Melty Prawn Cocktail in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
FRUIT COCKTAIL IN 100% PEACH AND PEAR JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, PEACH AND PEAR JUICE
SANGRIA FLAVORED JUICE COCKTAIL BLEND OF GRAPE AND ORANGE SPARKLING JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, SANGRIA
St. Elmo Cocktail Sauce, Extra Spicy Seafood Sauce and Cocktail Sauce for Shrimp, 8 Fl Oz
Skips Prawn Cocktail Grab Bag Crisps 35G
Specially Selected Prawn Cocktail Hand Cooked Crisps
About this product
Snack · Pouch


