Is Primal Kitchen Cocktail Sauce Organic And Unsweetened Gluten Free?

Description
Bright, tangy cocktail sauce with a smooth, slightly chunky texture and moderate heat; reviewers frequently cite consistent flavor and reliable quality. Commonly used as a shrimp or seafood dip, a spread for sandwiches, and an accompaniment for appetizers or grilled foods, it serves as a versatile condiment in home cooking.

Description
Bright, tangy cocktail sauce with a smooth, slightly chunky texture and moderate heat; reviewers frequently cite consistent flavor and reliable quality. Commonly used as a shrimp or seafood dip, a spread for sandwiches, and an accompaniment for appetizers or grilled foods, it serves as a versatile condiment in home cooking.
Ingredients
Tomato puree* (water, tomato paste*), horseradish* (apple cider vinegar*, horseradish*, water, salt), balsamic vinegar* (wine vinegar*, concentrated grape must*), sea salt, parsley*, tapioca starch*, dried garlic*, onion powder*, garlic powder*, cinnamon*. *Organic.
Check Primal Kitchen Cocktail Sauce Organic And Unsweetened against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Primal Kitchen Cocktail Sauce Organic And Unsweetened in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
Where to buy
Primal Kitchen Cocktail Sauce Organic And Unsweetened is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


