Is Skips Lighty And Melty Prawn Cocktail Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- prawn cocktail flavour
- prawn cocktail flavour tapioca snack tapioca starch
- natural pepper flavourings
- natural vinegar flavouring
- natural flavourings
prawn cocktail flavour
Dietitian noteA prawn is a crustacean.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PRAWN COCKTAIL FLAVOUR TAPIOCA SNACK Ingredients: Tapioca Starch, Sunflower Oil, Maize Flour, Prawn Cocktail Flavour [Sugar, Salt, Natural Flavourings, Acid: Citric Acid, Dried Onion, Natural Vinegar Flavouring, Potassium Chloride, Yeast Extract, Spice, Dried Tomato, Natural Pepper Flavourings, Colour: Paprika Extract], Rice Protein, Sugar, Salt. May contain Milk, Soy, Gluten.
Check Skips Lighty And Melty Prawn Cocktail against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Skips Lighty And Melty Prawn Cocktail in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


