Is Skips Prawn Cocktail Sharing Crisps 65G Pescatarian?

Description
Light, airy crisps deliver a tangy cocktail-style flavor with a pronounced, savory-sweet finish; texture is crisp yet melts quickly on the tongue. Commonly eaten as a snack or shared at gatherings, reviewers praise the distinctive taste and fun texture while noting occasional variability in flavor intensity and portion size, occasionally.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural vinegar flavouring
- natural pepper flavourings
- natural flavourings
natural vinegar flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Light, airy crisps deliver a tangy cocktail-style flavor with a pronounced, savory-sweet finish; texture is crisp yet melts quickly on the tongue. Commonly eaten as a snack or shared at gatherings, reviewers praise the distinctive taste and fun texture while noting occasional variability in flavor intensity and portion size, occasionally.
Ingredients
Tapioca Starch, Sunflower Oil (32%), Maize Flour, Prawn Cocktail Flavour [Sugar, Salt, Natural Flavourings, Acid: Citric Acid, Dried Onion, Natural Vinegar Flavouring, Potassium Chloride, Yeast Extract, Spice, Dried Tomato, Natural Pepper Flavourings, Colour: Paprika Extract], Rice Protein, Sugar, Salt, Colour: Paprika Extract
Check Skips Prawn Cocktail Sharing Crisps 65G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Skips Prawn Cocktail Sharing Crisps 65G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Skips Prawn Cocktail Sharing Crisps 65G is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


