Is Skips Prawn Cocktail Sharing Crisps 65G Dairy Free?

Description
Light, airy crisps deliver a tangy cocktail-style flavor with a pronounced, savory-sweet finish; texture is crisp yet melts quickly on the tongue. Commonly eaten as a snack or shared at gatherings, reviewers praise the distinctive taste and fun texture while noting occasional variability in flavor intensity and portion size, occasionally.

Description
Light, airy crisps deliver a tangy cocktail-style flavor with a pronounced, savory-sweet finish; texture is crisp yet melts quickly on the tongue. Commonly eaten as a snack or shared at gatherings, reviewers praise the distinctive taste and fun texture while noting occasional variability in flavor intensity and portion size, occasionally.
Ingredients
Tapioca Starch, Sunflower Oil (32%), Maize Flour, Prawn Cocktail Flavour [Sugar, Salt, Natural Flavourings, Acid: Citric Acid, Dried Onion, Natural Vinegar Flavouring, Potassium Chloride, Yeast Extract, Spice, Dried Tomato, Natural Pepper Flavourings, Colour: Paprika Extract], Rice Protein, Sugar, Salt, Colour: Paprika Extract
Check Skips Prawn Cocktail Sharing Crisps 65G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Skips Prawn Cocktail Sharing Crisps 65G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
SEA SALT NAAN CRISPS FLAVOR FLAME-BAKED IN MADE FOR SNACKING & SHARING AUTHENTIC FLATBREADS, SEA SALT
Takis Fuego Crisps 5.5 oz Sharing Size Can, Hot Chili Pepper & Lime Potato Crisps
Tyrrells Sea Salt & Cider Vinegar Sharing Crisps 150g
Popchips Sea Salt & Vinegar Sharing Crisps 85g
Walkers Monster Munch Giants Pickled Onion Sharing Bag Crisps 85g
Where to buy
Skips Prawn Cocktail Sharing Crisps 65G is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


